hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:44CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4419:44
Llanishen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1720:17
Caerphilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Llanishen20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Caerphilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:44CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4419:44
Penarth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45
Rhymney20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1720:17
Caerphilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Caerphilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us