hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45
Caerphilly14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14
Penarth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45
Bargoed15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us