hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Tnhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:1406:14
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Tnhill06:3006:30
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Aber (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Hengoed (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pengam (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Tnhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Island
Lisvane & Tnhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Tnhill07:0007:00
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Aber (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Hengoed (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pengam (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Tnhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Penarth
Lisvane & Tnhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:2907:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Trehafod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Trehafod
Porth08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Porth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Tonypandy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ton Pentre (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Treorchy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ynyswen (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Treherbert (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:1406:14
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill06:3006:30
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir Phil to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Tir Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:5406:54
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Island
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill07:0007:00
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir Phil to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Tir Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill07:1407:14
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Treherbert (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us