hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:57EdinburghWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South14:5714:57
West Calder15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15West CalderEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
West Calder15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:15
Kirknewton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57EdinburghWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South16:5616:57
West Calder17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2017-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15West CalderEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
West Calder17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1517:15
Kirknewton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57EdinburghWest CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South18:5618:57
West Calder19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2017-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16West CalderEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
West Calder19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:16
Kirknewton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:57EdinburghWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:57
West Calder15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15West CalderEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
West Calder15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:15
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56EdinburghWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5616:57
West Calder17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2017-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15West CalderEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
West Calder17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1517:15
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56EdinburghWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5618:57
West Calder19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2017-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:15West CalderEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
West Calder19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2017-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:16
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us