hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail17:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Moorfields17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:253West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central17:2517:25
Liverpool James Street17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:251Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central17:25
Moorfields17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Town Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:291SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central17:2817:29
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central17:3017:30
Liverpool James Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail17:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Southport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:253West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central17:2517:25
West Kirby17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2817:29
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central17:3017:30
Chester18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:312Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us