hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail14:053New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:052Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central14:05
Moorfields14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Moorfields14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:103West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central14:1014:10
Liverpool James Street14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:101Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central14:10
Moorfields14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Town Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central14:1314:14
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail14:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:053New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:103West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central14:1014:10
West Kirby14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:14
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:153ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central14:1514:15
Chester15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us