hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail17:523Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl departures
Ellesmere Port17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Ctl17:5217:52
James St Liverpl17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead H Sq
Birkenhead Ctl17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Green Lane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Green Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Rock Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bebington (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Port Sunlight (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Spital (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bromborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Eastham Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hooton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hooton
Little Sutton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Little Sutton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Little Sutton
Overpool18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Overpool (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Ctl17:5317:53
Moorfields17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:553West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl departures
West Kirby17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Ctl17:5517:55
James St Liverpl17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead H Sq
Conway Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Conway Park (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead North (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bidston (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bidston
Leasowe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Leasowe (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Leasowe
Moreton Mersey18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Moreton Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Moreton Mersey
Meols18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Meols (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Meols
Manor Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Manor Road (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Manor Road
Hoylake18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hoylake (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hoylake
West Kirby18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to West Kirby (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:551Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl departures
Liverpool Ctl17:55
Moorfields17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Kirkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Walton Merseysde (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Orrell Park (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aintree (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Old Roan (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Maghull (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Maghull
Town Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Town Green (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ormskirk (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Ctl17:5817:59
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl departures
Chester17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Ctl18:0018:00
James St Liverpl18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead H Sq
Birkenhead Ctl18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Green Lane18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Green Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Rock Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bebington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Port Sunlight (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Spital (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bromborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Eastham Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hooton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hooton
Bache18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bache (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Bache
Chester18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail17:523Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl arrivals
Ellesmere Port17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from James St Liverpl
Moorfields17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl17:5217:52
Ellesmere Port18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl17:5317:53
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:553West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl arrivals
West Kirby17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Manor Road
Meols17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Meols
Moreton Mersey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton Mersey to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Moreton Mersey
Leasowe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead H Sq17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from James St Liverpl
Moorfields17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl17:5517:55
West Kirby18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to West Kirby (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl17:5817:59
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl arrivals
Chester17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Chester
Bache17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from James St Liverpl
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl18:0018:00
Chester18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:012Kirkby MerseysdeLiverpool CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Ctl arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Fazakerley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Ctl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us