hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Thameslink21:443Sutton LondonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Sutton London20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton London
Luton21:4421:44
Leagrave21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:502LutonSutton LondonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton21:50
Luton Airport Pw21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Bhwood (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Bway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Bway
Hendon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blkfriars22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blkfriars
Elephant & Cstle22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Cstle (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elephant & Cstle
Loughborough Jn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough Jn
Herne Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Herne Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastflds23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mitcham Eastflds (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hackbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Carshalton
Sutton London23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton London (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:543Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton21:5321:54
Leagrave21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:594CorbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton21:5821:59
Lndn St Pncrs22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink22:044BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton22:0422:04
Luton Airport Pw22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blkfriars22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:103BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton22:1022:10
Leagrave22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Thameslink21:443Sutton LondonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Sutton London20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton London
Carshalton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastflds20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastflds to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mitcham Eastflds
Streatham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Jn20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Jn to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough Jn
Elephant & Cstle20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Cstle to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blkfriars
City Thameslink20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Luton21:4421:44
Bedford22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:533Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blkfriars
City Thameslink21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
St Albans City21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Luton21:5321:54
Bedford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:584CorbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering21:0021:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton21:5821:59
Lndn St Pncrs22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink21:592Sutton LondonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Sutton London20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton London
West Sutton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Helier
Morden South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Tooting
Streatham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Jn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Jn to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough Jn
Elephant & Cstle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Cstle to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blkfriars
City Thameslink21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Luton21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:044BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:0422:04
Brighton00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:103BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blkfriars
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Luton22:1022:10
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us