hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern23:16London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham23:1623:16
New Beckenham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:17Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham23:1723:17
Catford Bridge23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:28London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham23:2823:28
New Beckenham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:31Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham23:3123:31
Catford Bridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:47Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham23:4723:47
Catford Bridge23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham23:5823:58
New Beckenham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern23:16London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham23:1623:16
Hayes (Kent)23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:17Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:1723:17
London Charing Cross23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:28London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham23:2823:28
Hayes (Kent)23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:31Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:3123:31
London Charing Cross23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:47Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:4723:47
London Charing Cross00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham23:5823:58
Hayes (Kent)00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us