hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail07:59BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5907:59
Uphall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2017-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Livingston North09:0409:04
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North09:0409:04
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North09:3209:32
Bathgate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North09:3909:39
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North10:0310:03
Bathgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail07:59BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5907:59
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0310:03
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us