hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail13:59EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North13:5913:59
Bathgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North14:0614:06
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North14:1314:13
Bathgate14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North14:2314:23
Uphall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North14:3014:30
Bathgate14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North14:3514:35
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail13:59EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:1314:13
Helensburgh Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:2314:23
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30
Milngavie15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us