hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:33WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg14:3314:33
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:42InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg19:3919:42
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:35WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sat 2017-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:33WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:39InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us