hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:26LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Lairg06:26
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:53InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:35WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail08:49InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:50WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:37WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2017-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us