hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern23:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)23:2523:25
Brighton23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:3923:39
Moulsecoomb23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes23:5123:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Ore22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Ore
London Road (Brighton)23:4023:40
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)23:5323:53
Brighton23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern00:30HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Hastings23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hastings
London Road (Brighton)00:3000:30
Brighton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:44SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern23:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2523:25
Brighton23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:3923:39
Seaford00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Ore22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5823:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Glynde
Lewes23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:4023:40
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:5323:53
Brighton23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern00:30HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Hastings23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:5223:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Polegate
Lewes00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:3000:30
Brighton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:44SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2505:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us