hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04
Hunts Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:092CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail06:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Warrington Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway06:2806:28
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:321Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway06:3206:32
Warrington Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Leeds
York08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to York (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to York
Malton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Malton
Seamer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seamer (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:082CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail06:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:275SandhillsLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Warrington Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2806:28
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us