hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
First TransPennine Express17:472ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Scarborough14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Scarborough
Liverpool South Parkway17:4717:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:012Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway18:0118:01
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:031Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway18:0218:03
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Alfreton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Alfreton
Nottingham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Grantham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ely (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ely
Thetford22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Thetford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Attleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Wymondham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:091Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Irlam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Irlam
Urmston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
First TransPennine Express17:472ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Scarborough14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Malton
York15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway17:4717:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:012Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway18:0118:01
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:021Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway18:0218:03
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Norwich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:091Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us