hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains15:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham14:5915:00
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham15:0615:07
Thurgarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0116:02
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham16:0216:03
Fiskerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham16:1216:12
Carlton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham16:5816:59
Burton Joyce17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains14:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:06MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:4114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0615:07
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham16:0216:03
Newark Castle16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5816:59
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us