hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenzie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G66 4LP
Advertisement

Lenzie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:00Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie15:5916:00
Croy16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Alloa15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Lenzie16:2016:20
Bishopbriggs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:32Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie16:3216:32
Croy16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Stirling16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Lenzie16:5016:50
Bishopbriggs16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie17:0117:01
Croy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie17:1517:15
Croy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Gleneagles (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Perth
Invergowrie18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Invergowrie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Balmossie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Monifieth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Barry Links (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Golf Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:59Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie15:5916:00
Stirling16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Alloa15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Stirling15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie16:2016:20
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:32Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie16:3216:32
Alloa17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Stirling16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie16:5016:50
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:0117:01
Dunblane17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:15
Carnoustie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Carnoustie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us