hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda06:1206:12
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda07:1907:19
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda08:4008:40
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda10:4610:46
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Crewe
Llanwrda13:0213:02
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us