hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach14:1214:12
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach14:1614:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach14:2914:29
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach14:4414:44
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01
Penarth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us