hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry14:003NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Leamington Spa13:5814:00
Banbury14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:142BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Leamington Spa14:1314:14
Coventry14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways14:223Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa14:2214:22
Banbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
High Wycombe15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:272London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa14:2514:27
Warwick Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:334Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa14:33
Warwick14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Hatton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:383Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry13:583NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Darlington
York11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from York
Doncaster11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Derby12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street13:2713:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa13:5814:00
Reading15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:132BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:1512:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading13:0813:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1314:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways14:174Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:223Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa14:2214:22
London Marylebone15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:252London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2514:27
Birmingham Moor Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:373Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Bournemouth17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us