hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia14:2314:23
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia14:5314:53
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:0015:00
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia15:2315:23
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:3015:30
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2314:23
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5314:53
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00
Cardiff Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2315:23
Treherbert15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2017-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30
Cardiff Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us