hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia09:4709:47
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia10:2510:25
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia11:4711:47
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia12:2512:25
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4711:47
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Cardiff Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us