hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery19:3819:41
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen Y Bont (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery20:3120:34
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery12:3212:35
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen Y Bont (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery14:3514:37
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery16:5716:59
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5518:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen Y Bont (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery18:5719:00
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Neath (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Port Talbot Pwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5716:59
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us