hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road15:1615:16
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen Y Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen Y Bont (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf Halt (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road17:1717:17
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch Shrop (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Llanbister Road19:3619:36
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen Y Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen Y Bont (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf Halt (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llansamlet (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Skewen (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Briton Ferry (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Baglan (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Pwy (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pyle (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road21:3821:38
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road06:3006:30
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen Y Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen Y Bont (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf Halt (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Pwy (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pyle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Fri 2017-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2017-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us