hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road13:1613:16
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road14:0214:02
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road17:2917:29
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road18:2018:20
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road06:3606:36
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road07:1507:15
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us