hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen17:5817:59
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen18:0118:01
Heath High Level18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen18:1318:13
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen18:1618:16
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen18:2818:28
Lisvane & Thornhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen18:4318:43
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:58PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0118:01
Penarth18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1318:13
Bargoed18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16
Penarth18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:2818:28
Ystrad Mynach18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us