hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:56Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanharan06:2506:26
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan07:1707:17
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanharan07:4707:47
Cardiff Central08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanharan08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:56Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us