hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf22:1722:17
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf22:2622:26
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:34PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf05:3405:34
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf05:3705:37
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:0706:07
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:2206:22
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2017-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:34PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us