hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:34PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf05:3405:34
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown Crdif (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf05:3705:37
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Est (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed Y Rhiw (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre Bach (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:0706:07
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Est (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed Y Rhiw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre Bach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:2206:22
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf06:3306:34
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central06:4807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown Crdif (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:3706:37
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Est (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed Y Rhiw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre Bach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:34PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34
Penarth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us