hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo14:5614:59
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo16:2716:32
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Neath (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bridgend (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:59CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandeilo05:5605:59
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo07:0107:03
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:2716:32
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us