hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:27CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Crewe
Llandybie21:2721:27
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Skewen (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Baglan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pyle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:46CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:4605:46
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llandybie07:1307:13
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie09:0609:06
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:27CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:46CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us