hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales18:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Llangennech21:4621:46
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Skewen (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Baglan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pyle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:27CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangennech05:2705:27
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wem (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llangennech07:3207:32
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech09:2509:25
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales18:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales05:27CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us