hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales13:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Llangadog13:0613:06
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog15:4215:42
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog16:5816:58
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Llangadog21:0621:06
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales13:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Thu 2017-11-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us