hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog14:2314:23
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog16:4616:46
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog19:2819:28
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog20:4420:44
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog12:2212:22
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog14:4714:47
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us