hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Llangadog21:0621:06
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Skewen (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Baglan (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Port Talbot Pwy (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pyle (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog06:5206:52
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog07:1607:16
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf Halt (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen Y Bont (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch Shrop (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:4408:44
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06
Cardiff Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us