hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:24dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli14:2214:24
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli14:5814:58
Swansea15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli15:1815:20
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli15:3015:32
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli16:1716:19
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:22dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5713:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2214:24
Carmarthen14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5814:58
Swansea15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1815:20
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:19
Carmarthen16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us