hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:542LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno05:54
Deganwy05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:463LlandudnoCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno06:46
Deganwy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Crewe08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:08
Deganwy07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:453LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:45
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:02
Deganwy08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:303LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:30
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Chester09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Ruabon (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chirk (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Gobowen (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:492Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno05:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:233Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:012Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:413Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:562Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:4906:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:253Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us