hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:122LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:12
Deganwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:44
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:461LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno12:46
Deganwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:081LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:08
Deganwy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:08
Deganwy14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:403LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:40
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:092ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:451Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:071Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:032Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us