hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:082LlandudnoLlandudno JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:08
Deganwy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Jn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:443LlandudnoManchester AirptCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:44
Deganwy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Jn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bk Qy20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bk Qy (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bk Qy
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton Le Will (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton Le Will
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic20:5220:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Airpt21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airpt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:051LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:05
Deganwy19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Jn19:1319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal Y Cafn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal Y Cafn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws Y Coed19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws Y Coed (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont Y Pant (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:343LlandudnoCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:34
Deganwy19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Jn19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Chester20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:083LlandudnoLlandudno JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno20:08
Deganwy20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Jn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:433LlandudnoManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno20:43
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Jn20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensn (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bk Qy22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bk Qy (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bk Qy
Earlestown22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton Le Will (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton Le Will
Manchester Oxford Road22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:022Manchester AirptLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airpt15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airpt
East Didsbury15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Pic15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton Le Will16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bk Qy16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bk Qy
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:363Llandudno JnLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Jn18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Deganwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:531Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffest17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal Y Cafn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:043Manchester PicLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Pic16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton Le Will17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bk Qy17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bk Qy
Runcorn East17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Prestatyn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Deganwy18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno19:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:053Llandudno JnLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Jn19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Deganwy19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:423Birmingham IntlLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Birmingham Intl17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2419:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno20:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us