hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:2619:27
Polmont19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:3519:35
Polmont19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:371AlloaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Alloa18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Alloa
Linlithgow19:3719:37
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow19:4519:45
Haymarket20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:5219:52
Falkirk High20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:5619:57
Polmont20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2619:27
Dunblane20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:3519:35
Glasgow Queen Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:371AlloaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Alloa18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Alloa
Stirling19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:3719:37
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:4519:45
Edinburgh20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:5219:52
Glasgow Queen Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:5619:57
Dunblane20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us