hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail14:071DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow14:0714:07
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow14:1414:14
Haymarket14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow14:2514:26
Polmont14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:362EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow14:3614:36
Polmont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow14:3714:37
Edinburgh Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow14:4414:44
Haymarket15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail14:071DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:0714:07
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:1414:14
Edinburgh14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2514:26
Dunblane15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:362EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow14:3614:36
Glasgow Queen Street15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:3714:37
Edinburgh15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:4414:44
Edinburgh15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us