hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:392EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Ghston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Ghston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Ghston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:152EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow06:1406:15
Polmont06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen St06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:291Glasgow Queen StEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen St06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Linlithgow06:2906:29
Haymarket06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow06:4906:49
Polmont06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen St07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow06:5506:55
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Ghston07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Ghston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Ghston
Camelon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Ghston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:142EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1406:15
Glasgow Queen St06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:291Glasgow Queen StEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen St06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Falkirk High06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:2906:29
Edinburgh06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:4906:49
Glasgow Queen St07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5506:55
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us