hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern19:23TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)19:2319:23
Penshurst19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:35London VictoriaTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Leigh (Kent)19:3519:35
Tonbridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)20:2320:23
Penshurst20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:34RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)20:3420:34
Tonbridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)21:1721:17
Penshurst21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:34RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)21:3421:34
Tonbridge21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern19:23TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)19:2319:23
Redhill19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:35London VictoriaTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)19:3519:35
Tonbridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)20:2320:23
Redhill20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:34RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)20:3420:34
Tonbridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)21:1721:17
Redhill21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:34RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)21:3421:34
Tonbridge21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us