hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern22:06RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)22:0622:06
Tonbridge22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)22:3322:33
Penshurst22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)23:0723:07
Tonbridge23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:35RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)23:3523:35
Tonbridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Southern04:54TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)04:5404:54
Penshurst04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:21TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)05:2105:21
Penshurst05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern22:06RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)22:0622:06
Tonbridge22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)22:3322:33
Redhill23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)23:0723:07
Tonbridge23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:35RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)23:3523:35
Tonbridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th November
Southern04:54TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)04:5404:54
Redhill05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:21TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)05:2105:21
Redhill05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us