hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:59PrestonHellifieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Preston08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Preston
Langho08:5908:59
Whalley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Hellifield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hellifield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hellifield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:03ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho09:0309:03
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:38Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho09:3809:38
Whalley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:03ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho10:0310:03
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:1810:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:38BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Bolton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Langho10:3810:38
Whalley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:03ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho11:0311:03
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:1811:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:59PrestonHellifieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Preston08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5908:59
Hellifield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hellifield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hellifield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:03ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:0309:03
Bolton10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:38Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:3809:38
Clitheroe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:03ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:0310:03
Bolton11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:38BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Bolton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:3810:38
Clitheroe10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:03ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2017-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:0311:03
Bolton12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us