hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:571ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho14:5614:57
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho15:0215:03
Whalley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho15:3915:39
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho16:0216:03
Whalley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho16:5516:56
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho17:1117:11
Whalley17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:561ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:5614:57
Manchester Victoria15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:022Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:0215:03
Clitheroe15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3915:39
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:0216:03
Clitheroe16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:5516:56
Manchester Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:1117:11
Clitheroe17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us