hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Eil Outward Bound railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NW
Advertisement

Loch Eil Outward Bound Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail07:07MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Out Bnd07:0607:07
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Loch Eil Out Bnd08:4808:49
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Out Bnd11:1411:15
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Loch Eil Out Bnd12:2912:30
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Glasgow Queen St12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Loch Eil Out Bnd16:3516:36
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Out Bnd17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail07:06MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd07:0607:07
Glasgow Queen St11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd08:4808:49
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd11:1411:15
Glasgow Queen St15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd12:2912:30
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Glasgow Queen St12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd16:3516:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd17:0917:10
Glasgow Queen St21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us