hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Eil Outward Bound railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NW
Advertisement

Loch Eil Outward Bound Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail22:31Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail07:07MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corpach (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Tulloch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corrour (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Rannoch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corpach (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Tulloch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corrour (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Rannoch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail22:30Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail07:06MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us