hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:482CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby14:4814:48
Appleby15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2017-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby16:4516:45
Appleby16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby16:5516:55
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby18:3418:34
Appleby18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:081LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby20:0720:08
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:482CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:4814:48
Leeds17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59
Carlisle15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:45
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby16:5516:55
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:342CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:3418:34
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:071LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:0720:08
Carlisle20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us