hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:07SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo14:0714:07
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo17:2417:24
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Neath (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bridgend (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo18:2518:25
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:1007:10
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:07SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us