hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains06:40CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton06:3906:40
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Peartree
Derby07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton07:2507:25
Stoke On Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke On Trent (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke On Trent
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:30CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton07:3007:30
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke On Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke On Trent (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke On Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton09:2709:27
Stoke On Trent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke On Trent (Tue 2017-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke On Trent
Longport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2017-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2017-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains06:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longton06:3906:40
Derby07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2507:25
Crewe08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:30CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longton07:3007:30
Derby08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27
Crewe09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longton08:3908:39
Derby09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2017-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2709:27
Crewe10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us