hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains17:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton17:3917:39
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:28DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton18:2818:28
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton18:3918:39
Blythe Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton19:2719:27
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton19:3919:39
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton20:2720:27
Stoke-On-Trent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains17:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39
Derby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:28DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2818:28
Crewe19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:3918:39
Derby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2719:27
Crewe20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39
Derby20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2720:27
Crewe21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us