hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern21:571NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill21:5721:57
Alfreton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Elsecar (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wombwell (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Darton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Darton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Normanton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Normanton
Castleford23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Castleford (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Woodlesford (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:142Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Langley Mill22:1322:14
Nottingham22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains00:022Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Langley Mill00:0200:02
Nottingham00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:372SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill06:3706:37
Ilkeston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:401NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill06:3906:40
Alfreton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:311NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill07:3007:31
Alfreton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:0408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern21:571NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:5721:57
Leeds00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:132Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Widnes20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3421:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1322:14
Nottingham22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains00:022Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Widnes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2122:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chinley
Edale22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill00:0200:02
Nottingham00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:372SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3706:37
Nottingham07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:391NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3906:40
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:301NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3007:31
Leeds09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us