hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern18:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck18:0318:04
Redcar East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck18:1418:14
Marske18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck18:3518:36
Redcar East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck18:4218:43
Marske18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck19:0319:04
Redcar East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:172Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck19:1619:17
Marske19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern18:031SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0318:04
Darlington18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:1418:14
Saltburn18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:3518:36
Darlington19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:422DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:4218:43
Saltburn18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0319:04
Darlington19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:1619:17
Saltburn19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us