hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:051SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck10:0410:05
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck10:1510:16
Marske10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck10:3610:37
Redcar East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck10:4010:40
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck11:0311:04
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck11:1511:16
Marske11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:1510:16
Saltburn10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:3610:37
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:031SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04
Darlington11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:152DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:1511:16
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us