hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern17:45London VictoriaSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield17:4417:45
Meopham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Kemsley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kemsley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kemsley
Queenborough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Queenborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield17:5117:51
Bromley South18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:07Rainham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Rainham (Kent)17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Longfield18:0718:07
Farningham Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:10London BlackfriarsRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Blackfriars17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
Longfield18:0918:10
Meopham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield18:2118:21
Bromley South18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:28London VictoriaMargate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield18:2818:28
Rochester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Longfield18:2818:28
Rochester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham19:1919:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern17:44London VictoriaSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield17:4417:45
Sheerness-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield17:5117:51
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:07Rainham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:0718:07
London Victoria18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:09London BlackfriarsRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Blackfriars17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Hill
Bromley South17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:0918:10
Rochester18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham17:3217:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:2118:21
London Victoria18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:28London VictoriaMargate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield18:2818:28
Margate19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Dover Priory20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us