hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains22:28DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton22:2822:28
Attenborough22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:49London St PancrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancrs21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancrs
Long Eaton23:4823:49
Derby23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-11-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains05:28DerbyLondon St PancrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28
Leicester05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wellingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wellingborough
Bedford06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Bedford
London St Pancrs07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:18NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton06:1806:18
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton06:3506:36
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:3906:39
Attenborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains22:28DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton22:2822:28
Nottingham22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:48London St PancrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancrs21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancrs
Luton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:3122:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton23:4823:49
Sheffield00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains05:27DerbyLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28
London St Pancrs07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:18NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:3906:39
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us