hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:471DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4617:47
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Springfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars17:53
St Andrews Bus18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:06LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:06
St Andrews Bus18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:0918:09
Dundee18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:21
St Andrews Bus18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:342EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:461DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4617:47
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:56St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars17:56
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:0918:09
Dundee18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:11St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:26St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us