hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry19:142EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars19:1319:14
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:20LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:20
St Andrews Bus19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:36LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:36
St Andrews Bus19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:382London Kings XAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
London Kings X12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings X
Leuchars19:3719:38
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:461AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars19:4419:46
Kirkcaldy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:50LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:50
St Andrews Bus20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry19:132EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:13St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:13
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:372London Kings XAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
London Kings X12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings X
York13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5115:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Carlisle17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carlisle
Edinburgh18:2618:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3719:38
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:43St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:43
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:441AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4419:46
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:03St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:03
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us