hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:01LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars15:01
St Andrews Bus15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars15:0515:05
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:11LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars15:11
St Andrews Bus15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars15:21
St Andrews Bus15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:301AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars15:2915:30
Haymarket16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:312London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
Leuchars15:2915:31
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail14:56St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars14:56
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:03St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars15:03
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars15:0515:05
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:06St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars15:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:16St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars15:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:26St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars15:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us