hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyton Midland Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Leyton Midland Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waltham Forest
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E10 6RN
Advertisement

Leyton Midland Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Overground06:07Walthamstow CtlBarkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Walthamstow Ctl06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walthamstow Ctl to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Walthamstow Ctl
Leyton Mid Rd06:0706:07
Leytonstone H Rd06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Leytonstone H Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Leytonstone H Rd
Wanstead Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Wanstead Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Wanstead Park
Woodgrange Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Woodgrange Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Woodgrange Park
East Ham Und06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to East Ham Und (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to East Ham Und
Barking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Barking (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Barking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:08BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Barking05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
Leyton Mid Rd06:0806:08
Walthamstow Ctl06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:22Walthamstow CtlBarkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Walthamstow Ctl06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walthamstow Ctl to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Walthamstow Ctl
Leyton Mid Rd06:2206:22
Leytonstone H Rd06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Leytonstone H Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Leytonstone H Rd
Wanstead Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Wanstead Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Wanstead Park
Woodgrange Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Woodgrange Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Woodgrange Park
East Ham Und06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to East Ham Und (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to East Ham Und
Barking07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Barking (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Barking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:23BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Barking05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
Leyton Mid Rd06:2306:23
Walthamstow Ctl06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:35Walthamstow CtlBarkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Walthamstow Ctl06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walthamstow Ctl to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Walthamstow Ctl
Leyton Mid Rd06:3506:35
Leytonstone H Rd06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Leytonstone H Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Leytonstone H Rd
Wanstead Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Wanstead Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Wanstead Park
Woodgrange Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Woodgrange Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Woodgrange Park
East Ham Und07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to East Ham Und (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to East Ham Und
Barking07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Barking (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Barking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:38BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Barking06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
Leyton Mid Rd06:3806:38
Walthamstow Ctl06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:52BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd departures
Barking06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
Leyton Mid Rd06:5206:52
Walthamstow Ctl06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Overground06:07Walthamstow CtlBarkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Walthamstow Ctl06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walthamstow Ctl to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Walthamstow Ctl
Leyton Mid Rd06:0706:07
Barking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Barking (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Barking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:08BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Barking05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
East Ham Und05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Ham Und to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from East Ham Und
Woodgrange Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodgrange Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Woodgrange Park
Wanstead Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanstead Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Wanstead Park
Leytonstone H Rd06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leytonstone H Rd to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Leytonstone H Rd
Leyton Mid Rd06:0806:08
Walthamstow Ctl06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:22Walthamstow CtlBarkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Walthamstow Ctl06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walthamstow Ctl to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Walthamstow Ctl
Leyton Mid Rd06:2206:22
Barking07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Barking (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Barking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:23BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Barking05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
East Ham Und05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Ham Und to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from East Ham Und
Woodgrange Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodgrange Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Woodgrange Park
Wanstead Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanstead Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Wanstead Park
Leytonstone H Rd06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leytonstone H Rd to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Leytonstone H Rd
Leyton Mid Rd06:2306:23
Walthamstow Ctl06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:35Walthamstow CtlBarkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Walthamstow Ctl06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walthamstow Ctl to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Walthamstow Ctl
Leyton Mid Rd06:3506:35
Barking07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Barking (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Barking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:38BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Barking06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
East Ham Und06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Ham Und to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from East Ham Und
Woodgrange Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodgrange Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Woodgrange Park
Wanstead Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanstead Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Wanstead Park
Leytonstone H Rd06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leytonstone H Rd to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Leytonstone H Rd
Leyton Mid Rd06:3806:38
Walthamstow Ctl06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground06:52BarkingWalthamstow CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyton Mid Rd arrivals
Barking06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Barking
East Ham Und06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Ham Und to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from East Ham Und
Woodgrange Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodgrange Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Woodgrange Park
Wanstead Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanstead Park to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Wanstead Park
Leytonstone H Rd06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leytonstone H Rd to Leyton Mid Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd arrivals from Leytonstone H Rd
Leyton Mid Rd06:5206:52
Walthamstow Ctl06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyton Mid Rd to Walthamstow Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyton Mid Rd departures to Walthamstow Ctl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us