hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry14:182Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester14:1314:18
Melton Mowbray14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:181LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester14:18
South Wigston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:243SheffieldLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester14:2314:24
London St Pancrs15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:252London St PancrsNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:264LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester14:26
Syston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Syston
Sileby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:1415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:301London St PancrsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancrs13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancrs
Leicester14:2914:30
Loughborough14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
CrossCountry14:132Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1314:18
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:234LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Lincoln12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:233SheffieldLondon St PancrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester14:2314:24
London St Pancrs15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:242London St PancrsNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:291London St PancrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancrs13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancrs
Leicester14:2914:30
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:313NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester14:3114:32
London St Pancrs15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us