hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5617:58
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Barnt Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:00Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury17:5918:00
Hereford18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury18:3118:31
Hereford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury19:0219:04
Hereford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04
Colwall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:09HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:09
Colwall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5617:58
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00
Hereford18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury18:3118:31
Hereford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:02Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2718:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury19:0219:04
Hereford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:03HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04
Birmingham New Street20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:09
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us