hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
London Midland14:58HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5714:58
Colwall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Fgt St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Fgt St
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University Birm15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University Birm (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:59Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham N St13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham N St
Ledbury14:5714:59
Hereford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:31HerefordLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Fgt St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Fgt St
Worcester Shb Hl16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shb Hl (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Pershore16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton In Marsh16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton In Marsh (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton In Marsh
Kingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:0317:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
Slough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Slough
London Paddingtn18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddingtn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:58HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5615:58
Colwall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Fgt St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Fgt St
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Barnt Green (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Barnt Green
University Birm16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University Birm (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:59Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham N St14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham N St
Ledbury15:5715:59
Hereford16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:57HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5616:57
Colwall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Fgt St (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Fgt St
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University Birm18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University Birm (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
London Midland14:57Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham N St13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University Birm
Bromsgrove14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury14:5714:59
Hereford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:57HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5714:58
Birmingham N St16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:30HerefordLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31
London Paddingtn18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddingtn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:56HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5615:58
Birmingham N St17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:57Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham N St14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University Birm
Bromsgrove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury15:5715:59
Hereford16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:56Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham N St15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University Birm
Bromsgrove16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury16:5616:59
Hereford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us