hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail14:232PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2314:23
Markinch14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank14:5214:52
Cupar14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank15:0115:01
Markinch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank15:3015:30
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank15:5215:52
Cupar15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank16:0116:01
Markinch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail14:232PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2314:23
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5214:52
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:3015:30
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5215:52
Dundee16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank16:0116:01
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us