Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
12:4615bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:4811:57
Huddersfield12:2612:27
Leeds12:4612:49
York13:1213:15
Thirsk13:3113:31
Northallerton13:4013:40
Yarm13:5413:54
Thornaby14:0214:03
Middlesbrough14:12
12:486London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:35
Stevenage10:5410:55
Grantham11:3911:40
Doncaster12:1212:14
Wakefield Westgate12:3112:32
Leeds12:48
12:4916aMiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough11:28
Thornaby11:3311:33
Yarm11:4111:41
Northallerton11:5511:56
Thirsk12:0312:04
York12:2112:24
Garforth12:3812:39
Leeds12:4912:53
Huddersfield13:1013:11
Manchester Piccadilly13:4213:52
Manchester Airport14:10
12:4917bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:50
Meadowhall11:5611:56
Barnsley12:1012:11
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2712:28
Leeds12:49
12:521bKnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough12:05
Starbeck12:0812:08
Harrogate12:1312:14
Hornbeam Park12:1712:17
Pannal12:2112:22
Weeton12:2612:26
Horsforth12:3412:35
Headingley12:3912:39
Burley Park12:4112:41
Leeds12:52
12:5211cKnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knottingley12:13
Pontefract Monkhill12:1712:17
Glasshoughton12:2112:22
Castleford12:2612:29
Woodlesford12:3912:40
Leeds12:52
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
12:458LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:45
Wakefield Westgate12:5712:58
Doncaster13:1513:17
Peterborough14:0714:09
London Kings Cross15:01
12:4812aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:48
Outwood12:5912:59
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:04
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14
Moorthorpe13:2013:20
Thurnscoe13:2613:26
Goldthorpe13:2813:28
Bolton-On-Dearne13:3113:31
Swinton (South Yorks)13:3513:35
Rotherham Central13:4413:44
Meadowhall13:5113:51
Sheffield14:02
12:4915bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:4811:57
Huddersfield12:2612:27
Leeds12:4612:49
York13:1213:15
Thirsk13:3113:31
Northallerton13:4013:40
Yarm13:5413:54
Thornaby14:0214:03
Middlesbrough14:12
12:495bLeedsCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:32
12:5110bLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:51
Bramley (West Yorks)12:5812:58
New Pudsey13:0213:03
Bradford Interchange13:1113:14
Halifax13:2613:26
Sowerby Bridge13:3313:33
Mytholmroyd13:3813:39
Hebden Bridge13:4213:42
Todmorden13:4913:50
Rochdale14:0014:00
Manchester Victoria14:17
12:5214aLeedsSelbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:52
Cross Gates12:5812:59
Garforth13:0413:04
East Garforth13:0613:06
Micklefield13:1013:10
South Milford13:1513:15
Selby13:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us