desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
10:1715bManchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:2209:26
Huddersfield09:5409:55
Leeds10:1510:17
York10:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:171bLeedsHeysham PortCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds10:17
Shipley10:3210:33
Bingley10:3810:38
Keighley10:4310:43
Skipton10:5611:00
Gargrave11:0511:05
Hellifield11:1411:14
Long Preston11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Clapham (Nth Yorks)11:3211:33
Bentham11:3911:39
Wennington11:4411:44
Carnforth12:0012:02
Lancaster12:1112:33
Bare Lane12:3912:39
Morecambe12:4312:47
Heysham Port13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:1813aLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds10:18
Bramley (West Yorks)10:2510:25
New Pudsey10:2910:30
Bradford Interchange10:3810:41
Halifax10:5310:53
Hebden Bridge11:0511:05
Todmorden11:1211:13
Rochdale11:2311:23
Manchester Victoria11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:2016aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
York09:53
Leeds10:1510:20
Huddersfield10:3810:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:1311:24
Manchester Airport11:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:2112aLeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds10:21
Outwood10:3010:30
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44
South Elmsall10:4910:49
Adwick10:5410:55
Bentley (South Yorks)10:5910:59
Doncaster11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:2511dBlackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:17
Preston08:3508:38
Blackburn08:5508:55
Accrington09:0209:03
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Hebden Bridge09:3409:34
Halifax09:4709:48
Bradford Interchange10:0210:04
New Pudsey10:1210:13
Leeds10:2310:25
Cross Gates10:3210:32
Garforth10:3710:37
East Garforth10:3910:40
Micklefield10:4310:43
Church Fenton10:4910:49
York11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
10:1717bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham08:17
Langley Mill08:3608:36
Alfreton08:4408:44
Chesterfield08:5508:55
Dronfield09:0209:02
Sheffield09:1409:18
Meadowhall09:2309:24
Barnsley09:4109:42
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5709:58
Leeds10:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:224bYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York09:11
Poppleton09:1609:16
Hammerton09:2309:24
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Starbeck09:3909:39
Harrogate09:4409:45
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48
Pannal09:5309:53
Weeton09:5809:58
Horsforth10:0610:07
Headingley10:1110:11
Burley Park10:1310:14
Leeds10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:2311dBlackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:17
Preston08:3508:38
Blackburn08:5508:55
Accrington09:0209:03
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Hebden Bridge09:3409:34
Halifax09:4709:48
Bradford Interchange10:0210:04
New Pudsey10:1210:13
Leeds10:2310:25
Cross Gates10:3210:32
Garforth10:3710:37
East Garforth10:3910:40
Micklefield10:4310:43
Church Fenton10:4910:49
York11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:251bBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square10:00
Frizinghall10:0310:03
Shipley10:0710:08
Leeds10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:2617aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield09:06
Meadowhall09:1109:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Elsecar09:2309:23
Wombwell09:2709:27
Barnsley09:3209:33
Darton09:3809:38
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:50
Normanton09:5409:54
Castleford10:0110:04
Woodlesford10:1410:15
Leeds10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:292cSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Skipton09:47
Cononley09:5209:52
Steeton & Silsden09:5709:57
Keighley10:0110:01
Crossflatts10:0510:05
Bingley10:0710:07
Saltaire10:1210:12
Shipley10:1410:15
Leeds10:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Website by A1contact us