Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
07:232cSkiptonLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton06:40
Cononley06:4506:45
Steeton & Silsden06:5006:50
Keighley06:5406:55
Crossflatts06:5806:59
Bingley07:0107:01
Saltaire07:0607:06
Shipley07:0807:09
Leeds07:23
07:289bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:23
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3206:33
Darton06:3806:38
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5406:54
Castleford07:0007:03
Woodlesford07:1407:14
Leeds07:28
07:3011cSelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Selby06:55
South Milford07:0407:04
Micklefield07:0907:10
East Garforth07:1407:14
Garforth07:1607:16
Cross Gates07:2107:21
Leeds07:3007:33
Bramley (West Yorks)07:4207:42
New Pudsey07:4607:47
Bradford Interchange07:5708:00
Halifax08:1308:20
Brighouse08:3208:32
Huddersfield08:46
07:316SkiptonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Skipton06:55
Keighley07:08
Shipley07:17
Leeds07:3107:40
Wakefield Westgate07:5107:52
Doncaster08:0908:11
Newark North Gate08:3708:38
Peterborough09:0509:07
London Kings Cross10:00
07:3316aHullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull06:37
Brough06:4806:49
Selby07:0807:09
Leeds07:3307:35
Dewsbury07:4607:46
Huddersfield07:5507:56
Stalybridge08:1708:17
Manchester Piccadilly08:33
07:3813bBrighouseLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Brighouse07:02
Mirfield07:0807:09
Ravensthorpe07:1207:12
Dewsbury07:1507:16
Batley07:1907:19
Morley07:2407:25
Cottingley07:2807:28
Leeds07:38
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
07:2311dLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:23
Morley07:3107:31
Batley07:3607:36
Dewsbury07:3907:39
Mirfield07:4707:47
Brighouse07:5807:58
Sowerby Bridge08:0808:08
Mytholmroyd08:1408:14
Hebden Bridge08:1708:17
Todmorden08:2408:24
Walsden08:2708:28
Littleborough08:3408:34
Smithy Bridge08:3608:37
Rochdale08:4108:41
Castleton (Manchester)08:4408:44
Mills Hill08:4908:49
Moston08:5208:52
Manchester Victoria09:02
07:248dBlackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:1705:17
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
Accrington06:0206:03
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4706:47
Bradford Interchange07:0107:04
New Pudsey07:1207:12
Leeds07:2207:24
Cross Gates07:3107:31
Garforth07:3607:36
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:42
Church Fenton07:4807:48
York08:03
07:251cLeedsSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:25
Shipley07:3607:37
Saltaire07:3907:39
Bingley07:4307:43
Crossflatts07:4507:46
Keighley07:5007:50
Steeton & Silsden07:5407:55
Cononley07:5907:59
Skipton08:08
07:2917bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:29
Woodlesford07:3707:37
Castleford07:4507:48
Normanton07:5607:57
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0308:05
Darton08:1608:16
Barnsley08:2308:24
Wombwell08:2908:29
Elsecar08:3208:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:3808:38
Meadowhall08:4608:48
Sheffield08:56
07:293bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:29
Guiseley07:4207:42
Menston07:4507:45
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4807:48
Ben Rhydding07:5207:52
Ilkley07:57
07:3311cSelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Selby06:55
South Milford07:0407:04
Micklefield07:0907:10
East Garforth07:1407:14
Garforth07:1607:16
Cross Gates07:2107:21
Leeds07:3007:33
Bramley (West Yorks)07:4207:42
New Pudsey07:4607:47
Bradford Interchange07:5708:00
Halifax08:1308:20
Brighouse08:3208:32
Huddersfield08:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us