hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains10:163Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln10:1410:16
Collingham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:182LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:18
Metheringham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:253Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln10:2310:25
Market Rasen10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:255bLincolnAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:25
Saxilby10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rotherham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Conisbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Adwick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:364LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:36
Hykeham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:102LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:10
Metheringham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains09:532PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:075bSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford
Gainsborough Lea Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:143Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln10:1410:16
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:194LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:1409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Lincoln10:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:233Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln10:2310:25
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:532PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us