hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1115:11
Berry Brow15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1116:11
Berry Brow16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1117:11
Berry Brow17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood17:4317:43
Huddersfield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1115:11
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1116:11
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1117:11
Sheffield18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4317:43
Huddersfield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us