hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway17:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exmouth
Lapford17:2617:26
Eggesford17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford17:4317:43
Morchard Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exmouth
Lapford18:3018:30
Eggesford18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford18:4718:47
Morchard Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0719:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newcourt (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Topsham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Topsham
Exton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Lympstone Village (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exmouth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:33Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford21:3321:33
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2017-11-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:16Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford09:1609:16
Eggesford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway17:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:2617:26
Barnstaple18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:4317:43
Exeter St Davids18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4718:47
Exmouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exmouth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:33Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33
Barnstaple22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:16Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:1609:16
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us