hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales18:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey19:3019:31
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Lamphey20:2220:22
Pembroke20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby21:3721:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey22:1022:10
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey22:3922:39
Manorbier22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales18:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey20:2220:22
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:2021:20
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3922:39
Carmarthen23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us