hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kyle of Lochalsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV40 8AQ
Advertisement

Kyle of Lochalsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail15:121Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kyle Of Lochalsh departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12
Duirinish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Plockton
Duncraig15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duncraig (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Stromeferry
Attadale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Attadale (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achanalt (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Garve (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail20:311InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail13:371InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kyle Of Lochalsh arrivals from Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us