hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:07SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly20:0720:07
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Pembroke Dock19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembry & By Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembry & By Port (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Skewen
Neath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Pwy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Manchester PicMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Pic16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Pic
Kidwelly21:1921:19
Ferryside21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3622:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Kidwelly22:5622:56
Ferryside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Fishguard HbrSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Fishguard Hbr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Hbr to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Hbr
Kidwelly23:2623:26
Pembry & By Port23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembry & By Port (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembry & By Port
Llanelli23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41Manchester PicCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Pic18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Pic
Kidwelly23:4123:41
Ferryside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:07SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:3920:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Manchester PicMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Pic16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch Shrop17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Shrewsbury17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales19:3419:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Pwy20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Llanelli21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly21:1921:19
Milford Haven23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea21:5722:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly22:5622:56
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Fishguard HbrSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Fishguard Hbr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Hbr to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Hbr
Fishguard & Gwck22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Gwck to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard & Gwck
Clarbeston Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2623:26
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41Manchester PicCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Pic18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central22:0022:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Pwy22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembry & By Port23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly23:4123:41
Carmarthen00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us