hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Kidwelly23:2723:27
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly23:3623:36
Ferryside23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:46SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly00:4600:46
Ferryside00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly06:0106:01
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pencoed (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontyclun (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly06:1706:17
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Narberth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Kilgetty (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Saundersfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manorbier (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Lamphey (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly06:3006:30
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3623:36
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales01:15Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:46SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:4600:46
Carmarthen01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:17
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us