hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:23AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Anderston18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Kirkwood19:2319:23
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood19:3119:31
Bargeddie19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53AnderstonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Anderston19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Kirkwood19:5319:53
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletAnderstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Anderston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Kirkwood20:2320:23
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:23AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Anderston18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:23
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3119:31
Anderston19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53AnderstonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Anderston19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Anderston20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23AnderstonWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Anderston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellAnderstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Anderston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us