hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01
Bargeddie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood15:2315:23
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood15:3215:32
Bargeddie15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood15:5315:53
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01
Bargeddie16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood16:2316:23
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2315:23
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3215:32
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01
Dalmuir16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us